Participating choirs

Coro Intermezzo (CRI)

 45th International Festival of Songs 2017

 

Cantabilka ZUŠ Hranice

City: Hranice na Moravě (CZE)

Conductor: Markéta Lásková

Competition categories: B2



 

Cantilena Geyermekkórus

City: Dorog (HUN)

Conductor: Krisztina Kovácsné Fódi

Competition categories: B3



 

Carmen Fidei

City: Łomża (POL)

Conductor: Michał Rajewski

Competition categories: H2, H4



 

Coro Intermezzo

City: Moravia, San Jose (CRI)

Conductor: David Ramirez

Competition categories: E3, F, H2, J2, K2, K4



 

Českobudějovický dětský pěvecký sbor Canzonetta

City:  České Budějovice (CZE)

Conductor: Petra Nová

Competition categories: A1, G1



 

Dětský pěvecký sbor Cantabile ZUŠ Hranice

City: Hranice na Moravě (CZE)

Conductor: Markéta Lásková

Competition categories: B2



 

Dětský sbor Židlochovice

City:  Židlochovice (CZE)

Conductor: Valeria Maťašová Černohlávková

Competition categories: B2



 

FMV ISIK SCHOOL’S CHOIR

City: Istanbul (TUR)

Conductor: Serap Caldiran Ersoy

Competition categories: B3, K3



 

Gloria Brunensis

City: Brno (CZE)

Conductor: Natalia Chirilenco

Competition categories: F, H2



 

GLORIA Children’s Choir of the Zhytomyr Municipal Music School No.1

City:  Zhytomyr (UKR)

Conductor: Natalija Klimenko

Competition categories:  B3



 

Hanácký mužský sbor Rovina

City: Olomouc (CZE)

Conductor: Honza Žůrek

Competition categories: K2



 

Háskólakórinn

City: Reykjavík (ISL)

Conductor: Gunnsteinn Ólafsson

Competition categories: A5, E3



 

Chorus Mittitur

City: Šternberk (CZE)

Conductor: Tamara Margholdová

Competition categories: H2



 

Pěvecký sbor Colori

City:  Bučovice (CZE)

Conductor: MgA. Kateřina Schönová

Competition categories:  B3



 

Komorní sbor Plamen

City: Přelouč (CZE)

Conductor: Anička Pokorná

Competition categories: D3, J3



 

Lucky Voice Band

City: Praha (CZE)

Conductor: MgA. Lucie Freiberg, MBA

Competition categories: A5



 

Mahidol University Choir

City: Bangkok (THA)

Conductor: Mr.Rit Subsombon

Competition categories: D3, H2



 

Mladinski pevski zbor Glasbene šole Fran Korun Koželjski Velenje

City: Velenje (SLO)

Conductor: Tea Plazl

Competition categories: B3



 

Pěvecký sbor Imbus

City: Praha (CZE)

Conductor: Jiří Adámek

Competition categories: F



 
Pěvecký sbor Kantilénka

City: Praha (CZE)

Conductor: Mgr. Iva Glaserová

Competition categories: B2



 

Pěvecký sbor Kassiopea

City: Olomouc (CZE)

Conductor: Mgr. Hana Vyroubalová

Competition categories: E1



 

Pěvecký sbor Lumen Pacov

City: Pacov (CZE)

Conductor:  Petr Koronthály

Competition categories: F



 

Pěvecký sbor Ohniváček

City: Přelouč (CZE)

Conductor: Veronika Pokorná

Competition categories: B2


 

Pěvecký sbor Rošťák

City: Přelouč (CZE)

Conductor: Anička Pokorná

Competition categories: B3



 

Pěvecký sbor Vocantes

City: Přerov (CZE)

Conductor: Michal Sabadáš

Competition categories: B3



 

Pěvecké sdružení Dalibor z. s.

City: Svitavy (CZE)

Conductor: PaeDr. Miroslava Ducháčková

Competition categories: F, H2



 

Seoul Arte Woman’s Choir

City: Seoul (KOR)

Conductor: Ms. Kim Kyoung-Mi

Competition categories: K2



 

Septemthillis

City: Lipany (SVK)

Conductor: Gabriela Pintérová, DiS. art.

Competition categories: B3



 

Studentský sbor Collegium Iuvenum

City: Český Těšín (CZE)

Conductor: Dr. Leszek Kalina

Competition categories: D2



 

Svitavský dětský sbor

City: Svitavy (CZE)

Conductor: Mgr. Dana Pražáková

Competition categories: D1



 

Vox Cantabilis

City: Jirkov (CZE)

Conductor: MuDr. Sylvie Palkosková

Competition categories: F, H2



 

Ženski komorni zbor Vox Annae

City: Kamnik (SLO)

Conductor: Aleš Sedušak

Competition categories: H2, K2



 

Ženský komorní sbor Puellae Cantantes Bruntál

City: Bruntál (CZE)

Conductor: Anna Kurowska

Competition categories: F, H2