Evaluation sheet FOSO 2019

Download the results sheet

International Choir Competition
Mundi Cantant 2019

 

A1 – Children’s choirs up to 12 years of age

Gold medal III.
Music BoDo mladší | Olomouc, CZE
23,42 pts.
Gold medal I.
Dětský Pěvecký Sbor Jiskřička, z.s | Praha, CZE
21,67 pts.
Modrásci | Litoměřice, CZE
21,00 pts.
Bronze medal VIII.
IELEV 125th Year Children’s Choir | Istanbul, TUR
  8,96 pts.

A2 – Children’s choirs up to 16 years of age

Gold medal VII.
Atlantic Girls Choir | Newfoundland, CAN
27,13 pts.
Gold medal II.
Štývarův dětský sbor | Třinec, CZE
22,08 pts.
Gold medal I.
Baiterek | Almaty, KAZ
21,92 pts.
Silver medal VII.
Mládežnický sbor Karla Dvořáčka | Orlová, CZE
17,71 pts.
DPS STUDÁNKA | Police nad Metují, CZE
17,54 pts.

A3 – Youth choirs

Gold medal I.
Pěvecký sbor Konzervatoře v Teplicích | Teplice, CZE
21,92 pts.
Altitudo | Liberec, CZE
21,00 pts.

A4 – Adult choirs – mixed voices (S, A, T, B)

Gold medal VII.
Choir of Maritime University of Szczecin | Szczecin, POL
27,75 pts.
Gold medal VI.
UCSI University Chamber Choir | Kuala Lumpur, MYS
26,79 pts.
Gold medal V.
Choir of the University of Economics in Katowice | Katowice, POL
25,46 pts.
Gold medal I.
Medical University of Gdansk Choir | Gdansk, POL
21,00 pts.
Silver medal V.
Orbis pictus Ostrov | Ostrov, CZE
15,67 pts.
Silver medal III.
Pěvecký sbor města Vrbna pod Pradědem | Vrbno pod Pradědem, CZE
13,67 pts.
Bronze medal VIII.
Mixed Choir Sedyanka | Silistra, BGR
  8,96 pts.

A5 – Adult choirs – equal voices (S, S, A, A / T, T, B, B)

Gold medal V.
Kassiopea | Olomouc, CZE
25,25 pts.
Gold medal IV.
Dětský pěvecký sbor Primavera | Brno, CZE
24,08 pts.
Silver medal VIII.
Pěvecké sdružení slezských učitelek | Opava, CZE
18,38 pts.

A6 – Chamber choirs

Silver medal IX.
Hekal | Vsetín, CZE
19,33 pts.
Bronze medal X.
Komorní sbor Florian | Jeseník, CZE
10,42 pts.
Bronze medal VIII.
Ženský komorní sbor Floriana | Jeseník, CZE
  8,63 pts.

B – Sacred music (children’s, youth, adult and chamber choirs)

Gold medal VII.
Choir of Medical University of Białystok | Bialystok, POL
27,96 pts.
Gold medal VI.
Choir of the University of Economics in Katowice | Katowice, POL
26,75 pts.
Gold medal III.
Auris Brunensis | Brno, CZE
23,04 pts.
Gold medal II.
Dětský pěvecký sbor Primavera | Brno, CZE
22,04 pts.
Silver medal X.
Mladost | Brno, CZE
20,96 pts.
Silver medal VII.
Pěvecký sbor města Vrbna pod Pradědem | Vrbno pod Pradědem, CZE
17,17 pts.
Bronze medal IX.
Komorní sbor Florian | Jeseník, CZE
  9,13 pts.

C – Folklore music (children’s, youth, adult and chamber choirs)

Gold medal I.
Pjevački zbor Josip Vrhovski Nedelišće | Nedelišće, HRV
21,21 pts.
Silver medal V.
Saulgriezi | Riga, LVA
15,33 pts.

D – Popular music (children’s, youth, adult and chamber choirs)

Gold medal III.
Altitudo | Liberec, CZE
23,42 pts.
Silver medal VIII.
Modrásci | Litoměřice, CZE
18,71 pts.

E – Contemporary music (children’s, youth, adult and chamber choirs)

Gold medal VIII.
Choir of Maritime University of Szczecin | Szczecin, POL
28,33 pts.
Gold medal VII.
Choir of Medical University of Białystok | Bialystok, POL
27,96 pts.
Gold medal IV.
Baiterek | Almaty, KAZ
24,00 pts.