Mundi Cantant 2018

Download result sheet

International Choir Competition Mundi Cantant 2018

 

A1 – Children’s choirs up to 12 years of age

Gold medal IV.
Amici, gaudete! dětský pěvecký sbor při ZUŠ Jablonec nad Nisou | Jablonec nad Nisou, CZE
24,25
Gold medal I.
Modrásci | Litoměřice, CZE
21,40
Silver medal IX.
Ohniváček | Přelouč, CZE
19,10
Silver medal VIII.
Junior choir of DHS “ISKRA” | St. Peterburg, RUS
18,70
April | Gatchina Leningrad reg,. RUS
18,35
Silver medal V.
Cantabilka ZUŠ Hranice |Hranice, CZE
15,25

A2 – Children’s choirs up to 16 years of age

Gold medal IV.
Children’s Choir of Primary School Pohorskega odreda Slovenska Bistrica | Slovenska Bistrica, SLO
24,95
Gold medal III.
Otroški pevski zbor Osnovne šole Orehek Kranj | Kranj, SLO
23,55
Silver medal X.
Dětský pěvecký sbor Kopretiny ZUŠ Cheb | Cheb, CZE
20,25
Silver medal VII.
Children’s Choir od Primary School dr. Jožeta Pučnika Črešnjevec | Črešnjevec, SLO
17,45
Silver medal IV.
Pěvecký sbor Rošťák |Přelouč, CZE
14,90

A3 – Youth choirs

Gold medal VI.
Canto |Náchod, CZE
26,20
Gold medal V.
Puellae cantantes | Litoměřice, CZE
25,70
Gold medal III.
Moravské děti Holešov | Holešov, CZE
23,95
Silver medal VIII.
Chór DOMINANTA Państwowej Szkoły Muzycznej I i II stopnia im. Karola i Antoniego Szafranków w Rybniku | Rybnik, POL
18,60

A4 – Adult choirs – mixed voices (S, A, T, B)

Gold medal IV.
Moraviachor | Ostrava, CZE
24,40
Silver medal X.
MPZ Divača | Divača, SLO
20,05
Silver medal VI.
Singing Friends | Litoměřice, CZE
16,45
Silver medal IV.
Vokál Přerov | Přerov, CZE
14,80

A5 – Adult choirs – equal voices (S, A, T, B)

Gold medal II.
Women Choir Lilith | Ptuj, SLO
22,05
Silver medal VIII.
Vachův sbor Moravských učitelek | BCZE
18,80

A6 – Chamber choirs

Silver medal IX.
Komorní sbor Nyklband | Frenštát pod Radhoštěm, CZE
19,15

B – Sacred music (children’s, youth, adult and chamber choirs)

Gold medal VI.
Puellae cantantes | Litoměřice, CZE
26,50
Gold medal V.
Rybnicki Chór Kameralny Autograph | Rybnik, POL
25,60
Gold medal III.
Komorní sbor Cantabile | Hranice, CZE
23,30
Gold medal I
Vachův sbor moravských učitelek | Brno, CZE
21,85
Silver medal IX.
Cantus Carponensis | Krupina, SVK
19,40

C – Folklore music (children’s, youth, adult and chamber choirs)

Gold medal IV.
Moravské děti Holešov | Holešov, CZE
24,50
Gold medal III.
Mapo OB Choir | Seoul, KOR
23,05
Gold medal II.
Pjevački zbor “Josip Vrhovski” Nedelišće | Nedelišće, HRV
22,30
Silver medal X.
Cep Sahne Chorvus | Istanbul, TUR
20,05

D – Popular music (children’s, youth, adult and chamber choirs)

Gold medal V.
Komorní sbory Lenky Dohnalové-Mlynářové | Olomouc, CZE
25,95
Silver medal X.
Pěvecký sbor Plamen | Litoměřice, CZE
20,75
Silver medal IX.
Children’s Choir od Primary School dr. Jožeta Pučnika Črešnjevec | Črešnjevec, SLO
19,00

E – Contemporary music (children’s, youth, adult and chamber choirs)

Gold medal III.
Komorní sbor Lenky Dohnalové – Mlynářové | Olomouc, CZE
23,50
Moraviachor | Ostrava, CZE
23,05
Silver medal IV.
Modrásci | Litoměřice, CZE
14,10